Committee - Full Council

All Councillors meet together as the Council. Meetings of the Council are normally open to the public. Here councillors decide the Council’s overall policies and set the budget each year.

The Council appoints the Executive, the Overview/Scrutiny Committees, the Standards Committee and all other committees. It receives the minutes of committees, and has power to vary or refer back decisions which are outside established policy.

From time to time it also debates issues of particular relevance or topicality for the County.

Kevin Ball

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Eve Barisic

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Stuart Barker

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Frank Biederman

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Peter Bowden

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Andy Boyd

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Julian Brazil

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Jerry Brook

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Christine Channon

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Chris Clarance

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

John Clatworthy

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Polly Colthorpe

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Alan Connett

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Roger Croad

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Andrea Davis

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Tony Dempster

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Alistair Dewhirst

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Gaston Dezart

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Paul Diviani

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Andrew Eastman

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Richard Edgell

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Mike Edmunds

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Olwen Foggin

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Rufus Gilbert

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Brian Greenslade

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor George Gribble

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Rob Hannaford

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Des Hannon

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor John Hart

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Jonathan Hawkins

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Roy Hill

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

John Hone

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Gordon Hook

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Stuart Hughes

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Robin Julian

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Jim Knight

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Andrew Leadbetter

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

John Mathews

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Emma Morse

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Andrew Moulding

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Jill Owen

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Barry Parsons

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Percy Prowse

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Ray Radford

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Sara Randall Johnson

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Rosemary Rowe

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Philip Sanders

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Debo Sellis

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Margaret Squires

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Robert Vint

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Nicholas Way

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Richard Westlake

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Eileen Wragg

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Claire Wright

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Councillor Jeremy Yabsley

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >

Richard Younger-Ross

Remit: Committee Member >

Electoral Division:
>

Party: >